Results

Final Results – Excel Version at the bottom for webmasters etc

First name Last name Team name Bib Finish time Position Prizes
Owen Astington Running for time 53 00:44:29 1 First Male
Jason Scott Running for Time 20 00:44:35 2 Second Male
Kyle Oliver Langport Runners 78 00:47:45 3 Third Male
Michael Parrott Running For Time 57 00:49:13 4
Rachel Astington Running for time 54 00:49:59 5 First Lady
Mark Stockford Running for time 10 00:52:17 6
Shane Green Running for Time 109 00:53:20 7
Helen Southcott Maiden Newton Runners/ BHAM Runners 92 00:54:24 8 Second Lady
Ben Fogwill Langport Runners 12 00:54:32 9
James Stott Running For Time 7 00:54:41 10
Andrew Armstrong Langport Runners 88 00:54:54 11
James Parrott 59 00:55:00 12
Damon Bridge 24 00:55:12 13
Chris Pinnock BHAM! Runners 110 00:55:19 14
Mark Romans BHAM Runners/Bustinskin Triathlon Club 14 00:55:42 15
Philip Lawrence Rebel Runners 111 00:56:03 16
Steve Vellacott Running for time 11 00:56:05 17
Ben Gunn Nuffield 80 00:56:07 18
Thomas Rowe BHAM! Runners 106 00:57:01 19
Richard Bessell Yeovil Town Road Running Club 6 00:57:07 20
John Weeks Maiden Newton Runners 117 00:57:50 21
Phil Hyland BHAM! Runners 101 00:58:37 22
Simon Clarke 71 00:59:08 23
Vicky Scrowston Running for time 115 00:59:25 24 Third Lady
Neill Claringbold 77 00:59:37 25
Jake Bullock BHAM! Runners 2 00:59:54 26
Paul Burgess 61 01:00:17 27
Adam Hulbert BHAM! runners 65 01:00:58 28
Robert Bullock BHAM! Runners 1 01:01:00 28b
Cliff Dunston BHAM! Runners 19 01:01:28 29
Anthony Welch BHAM! Runners 50 01:01:28 30
Rebecca Rowe Running for time 74 01:01:40 31
Maria Wadey Rebel Runners 43 01:02:02 32
Nicola Hayes BHAM! Runners 93 01:02:38 33
Martin Monaghan Brandon Fern Hoppers 108 01:03:01 34
Huw Davies 95 01:03:08 35
Robert Cornelius Langport Runners 103 01:03:34 36
Richard Mitchell BHAM! Runners 8 01:03:56 37
Lisa Crossman 29 01:04:02 38
Michael Norton Langport Runners 23 01:04:38 39
Matt Kerslake 47 01:07:08 40
Katy Armstrong Langport Runners 87 01:08:07 41
Joanne Downting 83 01:08:26 42
Linda Taylor 22 01:09:18 43
Rebecca Pinnock BHAM! Runners 62 01:10:41 44
Daniel Taylor 99 01:10:44 45
Shaun Walker BHAM! Runners 15 01:10:47 46
Jason England BHAM! Runners 81 01:12:02 47
Debbie Evans 104 01:13:09 48
Mark Wyatt BHAM! Runners 97 01:13:36 49
Ruby Rowe Running for time 75 01:15:29 50
Sandra Stockford 105 01:15:35 51
Brian Jennings BHAM! Runners 27 01:15:54 52
Marc Webber BHAM! Runners 67 01:17:03 53
Melissa Mitchell Rebel Runners 84 01:18:00 54
Jennie Stugnell Rebel Runners 37 01:18:01 55
Helen Pittard Rebel Runners 36 01:18:01 56
Nick Pittard Rebel runners 35 01:18:01 57
Gemma Hughes Rebel Runners 30 01:18:02 58
James Haldane Rebel Runners 39 01:18:02 59
Leanne Haldane Rebel Runners 41 01:18:02 60
Nikki Long Rebel runners 90 01:18:03 61
Mark Evans BHAM! Runners 13 01:18:52 62
Kristina Gurd 70 01:19:14 63
Scott Purdy Rebel Runners 42 01:19:15 64
Catherine Baker  Rebel runners 107 01:20:34 65
Isabel Marks Rebel Runners 44 01:20:39 66
Louisa Irvine BHAM! Runners 52 01:22:18 67
Ian Porteus Rebel Runners 69 01:22:32 68
Stacey Bennett 21 01:22:47 69
Hayley Wright BHAM! Runners 112 01:23:11 70
Arron Guppy BHAM! Runners 32 01:23:12 71
Raquel Taylor 100 01:23:24 72
Martin Chaffey 118 01:23:26 73
Susan Irvine BHAM! Runners 16 01:23:48 74
Jemma Brann 64 01:24:03 75
Xavier Brannagan-Fuller  BHAM! Runners 4 01:24:08 76
Simon Burke BHAM! Runners 18 01:26:24 77
Kate Norton Langport Runners 113 01:26:31 78
Anna Simpson Rebel Runners 38 01:26:44 79
Tim Simpson Rebel Runners 51 01:26:45 80
Lydie Coles 98 01:28:47 81
Christine Rolls 79 01:30:14 82
Nikki Channon 76 01:31:16 83
Ali Collier BHAM! Runners 72 01:31:16 84
Nicola Brodie Rebel Runners 33 01:31:50 85
Sam Bell 96 01:32:18 86
Gemma Getchell Rebel Runners 46 01:34:07 87
Sharon Church BHAM! Runners 60 01:34:16 88
Kevin Church BHAM! Runners 68 01:34:16 89
Jemma Gatford Bridgwater Ladies Running Club 49 01:34:40 90
Sarah Heap 48 01:34:46 91
Sara Brown Rebel Runners 34 01:35:28 92
Eleanor Fryer BHAM! Runners 63 01:35:47 93
Abigail Tovey 66 01:35:50 94
Melita Dodge Yeovil Town RRC 55 01:49:17 95
Karen Jennings BHAM! Runners 26 01:49:18 96
Laura Mountain Rebel Runners 40 01:50:00 97
Maria Kenward Rebel Runners 45 01:50:00 98 Tail Runners New Friend
Alison Hutchings Rebel Runners 31 01:50:01 99
Michelle Lawrence Rebel runners 86 01:50:01 100
Spencer Chapman BHAM! Runners 28 01:50:27 101
Nicola Bullock BHAM! Runners 3 01:50:28 102
Jenni Green BHAM! Runners 116 DNS DNS
Amy Mason Dorchester R.I.O.T 17 DNS DNS
Amy Garland 114 DNS DNS
Anthea Cox BHAM! Runners 82 DNS DNS
Charmaine White BHAM! Runners 102 DNS DNS
Denise Byrd Yeovil Town RRC 56 DNS DNS
Harry Whitehead BHAM! Runners 94 DNS DNS
John Andrews 9 DNS DNS
Kate Lewis Langport Runners 85 DNS DNS
Paul Thompson 58 DNS DNS
Paul Holbrook 91 DNS DNS
Philippa Quinn 25 DNS DNS
Rebecca Blunn Rebel Runners Crewkerne 73 DNS DNS
Shane Rice Crewkerne Running Club 89 DNS DNS
Steve Small Langport runners/BHAM Runners 5 DNS DNS

BHAM TRAIL FINISH TIMES